?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Shwee Is Me [entries|friends|calendar]
shwee

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Hellloooo Trolley People! [16 Feb 2006|11:20pm]
I miss:
*Having someone hold me
*Feeling something intensely amazing while being held
*Conversations that have depth and meaning

I feel:
*So full of God
*So full of life
*So full of joy

I love:
*My Jesus. My God
*My family. My Laura.
*The only boy I've ever loved.
joy!

[21 Jan 2006|03:04pm]
Uh.
School is going decently well.
I like my roommate. I think? she likes me.
I like my room. I love being on campus. I love being away from home.

I have my own frige. My own food. A lot of "my own" stuff that no one can touch. I really like that. =)
I've spent a buttload of money tho. Like on the frige and the food to put in it. But, it's worth it, cuz it's 130x cheaper than buying your lunch/dinner every day.

I've been working out more lately. Pretty cool I guess.
Went to this abs class with Lauren (my roommate) and now I feel dead. It's intense.

Plus, I threw up six times last night so my stomach/stomach muscles HATE me with a firey PASSION.
Poor Brittany is still in pain from stupid Lacrosse practice. I'm so glad I'm not playing.

That's it for now. You people needed an update!
1 comment| joy!

[10 Jan 2006|02:26pm]
I move on campus on Saturday!
SATURDAY! Oh my goodness!!

I don't know with WHO or WHICH ROOM but I'm moving in!
Brittany and I are going to storm The Pab tomorrow to figure it out!
jkshSDKLJfhskadfh to them!
So yea, I'm cheating the system and checking in tomorrow but not moving in till Saturday.
muahahah, yes I'm evil.
They deserve it because they are so completely stupid I don't know what to do with them!

Uh...my mom bought me a whole bunch of necessities for living on my own. I about cried cuz I wasn't expecting it and it's not really something she would do...=)

I'm done!
love me
1 comment| joy!

[30 Dec 2005|01:01pm]
I do these even though I know what the results will be.
Dante was a weirdo, I must say.

The Dante's Inferno Test has sent you to Purgatory!
Here is how you matched up against all the levels:
LevelScore
Purgatory (Repenting Believers)Very High
Level 1 - Limbo (Virtuous Non-Believers)High
Level 2 (Lustful)Very Low
Level 3 (Gluttonous)Moderate
Level 4 (Prodigal and Avaricious)Low
Level 5 (Wrathful and Gloomy)Low
Level 6 - The City of Dis (Heretics)Very Low
Level 7 (Violent)Low
Level 8- the Malebolge (Fraudulent, Malicious, Panderers)Low
Level 9 - Cocytus (Treacherous)Very Low

Take the Dante Inferno Hell Test
4 comments| joy!

[29 Dec 2005|06:05pm]
unforseen admiration
bliss
ahh!

all three remind me of laura catherine mast.
1 comment| joy!

[25 Dec 2005|12:57am]
MERRY
CHRISTMAS
EVERYONE
!!!
1 comment| joy!

[19 Dec 2005|05:47pm]
Does it really surprise you, though?

You fit in with:
Judeo-Christian



Your ideals mostly resemble those of the Judeo-Christian faith. You have the capacity for immense faith and spirituality. At your core, you believe in justice, goodness and redemption.


0% scientific.
60% faith-oriented.





Take this quiz at QuizGalaxy.com
1 comment| joy!

[16 Dec 2005|06:12pm]
LAURA IS HERE
and we're going dancing...
1 comment| joy!

[09 Dec 2005|04:33pm]
HAHHAHAHA! I got a B in Psych! I thought I was gonna get a C, but no! B! B B B B B!! HAHAHHAA! YESS!
Praise God for nice TA's and extra credit!!
joy!

[07 Dec 2005|01:59pm]
Meghan is such a funny, awesome girl. We spent two hours at Starbucks just talking about crap. It was awesome.

Laura comes to town next week. Whoot whoot! I'm so excited.

And! I'm happy.

Okay that's all.

--update--
maybe that's not all.
relient k explains it all. haha kind of like the old school nick show "clarissa explains it all" only not.
"no i don't hate you don't wanna fight you know i'll always love you but right now i just don't like you cuz you took this too far"
2 comments| joy!

[04 Dec 2005|01:15am]
"Save your breath
'cuz here comes the truth
I'm over the drama of you
And that's somethin' new"
joy!

Mixed Feelings [29 Nov 2005|11:00pm]
about a lot of things.

beauty in the breakdown, they say?
i wanna see the breakdown.

i hate school. and i studied for a prolonged period of time for the very first time in my life--i figured that was monumental enough to blog about...don't you? so, yea. i studied for an hour (one subject) for the first time in my life. that's big. way big. i must want a good grade in chem, huh? oooh yeah.

i don't feel like the normal ashley right now. not in a bad way. i just feel weird. like numb. maybe it's cuz i'm really tired and am on too much medication.? well, not so much lots of medication (haven't taken any since this morn), but i am tired!

why do i volunteer to do things that i know i'll regret doing later? yea, that's ashley.
dumb church stuff...i don't even have a voice, what was i thinkin?

i left my phone in the other room. it's been in there since 5. i better have missed calls. or i'm going into seclusion...just kidding. but i still better.

i love you all most def.
ash

(ps) good thing i said i was jk about going into seclusion...cuz i have no missed calls.
1 comment| joy!

[21 Nov 2005|01:41am]
I AM HAPPY!
2 comments| joy!

At a Loss for Words [18 Nov 2005|02:26am]
For those of you who read the 6th book and it left you with that unexplainable feeling of "woah!" That is how Harry Potter and The Goblet of Fire the movie should leave you.

It was so amazing. I've had a lot of "amazings" lately too.
Only like ten minutes in it was very clear that this one was different than the rest.
A good portion of the way through the movie I was thinking, "Wow, this is freaking awesome!" and I looked at Kristina and said "I think I want to cry."

I think this one seemed more personal. The transitions from each scene to the next (and what part of the book we were on) was clear yet very smooth.
So freaking awesome.

Go see it!!!
1 comment| joy!

[16 Nov 2005|08:45pm]
Relient K owns half my heart.
David Crowder Band owns the other half.
God owns the full thing.

I just thought you should all know that.
The concert was great--minus three sucky (well MXPX really isn't sucky, the crap moshpit that we had to fight off was) bands.
Relient K is awesome.

Chris--they had a banjo. No joke. You missed it!!! =(

-ash!
2 comments| joy!

[12 Nov 2005|12:38am]
In other news. My prereg did indeed come in today. Those liars.
I got all but one class, which actually was a huge hit. It was BIO201. Which took up my mornings on T/TH. Now. I have nothing until old testament class at 1:40. So yea, I need to find something to fill that spot. But, what sucks is that I can't take BIO this semester. That's BAD. I'm going to be way behind which really pisses me off because I thought I was going to be ahead. No other time that's avaliable is compatible with my schedule right now. Frustrating much? Yes!
But! I got everything else!
Now I just need to find a class to take instead...=\

So yea. That's where I am.
But I had a really good night. The schedule thing didn't get me down!
DDR is fuuun!

<3
joy!

[11 Nov 2005|04:37pm]
Long time no talk.

Chris fixed up my laptop.
I finally named him. Tabo Toshi. Toshi for short. Tabo is "turbo" or something in chinese or japanese. I don't know, Daniel did it as a joke.
He's hot--Toshi that is.
Chris got the extra ram in the mail today for Toshi. Yess. He's going to be even hotter.
<33

Tomorrow we find out our pre-reg stuff.
Sometime soon, hopefully, I'll find out about my room assignment (with BRITTANY MCfreakinCALL).
I'm so stinkin' excited.

even when my eyes are dry
even when my soul is tired
even when my hands are heavy
i wiil lift them up to you
it's not about how i feel
oh, Lord i am here for You
i exist for You


done. see you next week.

ash
2 comments| joy!

[30 Oct 2005|11:29pm]
Halloween is so much fun!

So are good friends:
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Yay! Even though it's not Halloween yet.
CRAP! I need to find something to do!

Love Me!
4 comments| joy!

Jeremy Camp [29 Oct 2005|01:55am]
Jeremy Camp was fun. It definitely was no where near as amazing as David Crowder. Nothing will ever top that.

Bethany Dillion is funny. That's pretty rad. But her music is so mellow, I was almost falling asleep

The Afters were pretty dang good. They were all bouncy and happy and crazy. I giggled a lot. One of their backup singers was really jumpy and weird. It was cool.

Jeremy Camp did the Trevor jump. Haha! The feet together and hop up and down thing. Totally Trevor. He was really good. It was pretty sweet. Not gonna lie.

Chris said, "If there is one thing that Ashley is good at among other countless things, is that she is a excellent concert goer."
And that's freakin awesome.
Even though the armrest totally bit me, I kept jumping and laughing.


I threw my retainers away again. Fun, non?

Despite that, fun evening.
"Ashley, what are those two circles on your car?" Buahaha.
joy!

[25 Oct 2005|10:18pm]
Signed up for 16 hours next semester.
I hope I get what I preregistered for. It would be very awesome.

I wanna move.
2 comments| joy!

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]